สรุปผลรางวัล Critics' Choice Awards ประจำปี 2020 "วาคีน ฟีนิกซ์" คว้านำชายอีกครั้ง

• BEST PICTURE

1917

Ford v Ferrari

The Irishman

Jojo Rabbit

Joker

Little Women

Marriage Story

Once Upon a Time... in Hollywood (WINNER)

Parasite

Uncut Gems

 

• BEST ACTOR

Antonio Banderas, Pain and Glory

Robert De Niro, The Irishman

Leonardo DiCaprio, Once Upon a Time... in Hollywood

Adam Driver, Marriage Story

Eddie Murphy, Dolemite Is My Name

Joaquin Phoenix, Joker (WINNER)

Adam Sandler, Uncut Gems

 

• BEST ACTRESS

Awkwafina, The Farewell

Cynthia Erivo, Harriet

Scarlett Johansson, Marriage Story

Lupita Nyong'o, Us

Saoirse Ronan, Little Women

Charlize Theron, Bombshell

Renée Zellweger, Judy (WINNER)

 

• BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR

Willem Dafoe, The Lighthouse

Tom Hanks, A Beautiful Day in the Neighborhood

Anthony Hopkins, The Two Popes

Al Pacino, The Irishman

Joe Pesci, The Irishman

Brad Pitt, Once Upon a Time in Hollywood (WINNER)

 

• BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS

Laura Dern, Marriage Story (WINNER)

Scarlett Johansson, Jojo Rabbit

Jennifer Lopez, Hustlers

Florence Pugh, Little Women

Margot Robbie, Bombshell

Zhao Shuzhen, The Farewell

 

• BEST YOUNG ACTOR/ACTRESS

Julia Butters, Once Upon a Time in Hollywood

Roman Griffin Davis, Jojo Rabbit (WINNER)

Noah Jupe, Honey Boy

Thomasin McKenzie, Jojo Rabbit

Shahadi Wright Joseph, Us

Archie Yates, Jojo Rabbit

 

• BEST ACTING ENSEMBLE

Bombshell

The Irishman (WINNER)

Knives Out

Little Women

Marriage Story

Once Upon a Time... in Hollywood

Parasite

 

• BEST DIRECTOR

Noah Baumbach, Marriage Story

Greta Gerwig, Little Women

Bong Joon Ho, Parasite (WINNER - TIE)

Sam Mendes, 1917 (WINNER - TIE)

Josh Safdie and Benny Safdie, Uncut Gems

Martin Scorsese, The Irishman

Quentin Tarantino, Once Upon a Time in Hollywood

 

• BEST ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY

The Farewell -- Lulu Wang

Knives Out -- Rian Johnson

Marriage Story -- Noah Baumbach

Once Upon a Time in Hollywood -- Quentin Tarantino (WINNER)

Parasite -- Bong Joon Ho and Han Jin Won

 

• BEST ADAPTED SCREENPLAY

A Beautiful Day in the Neighborhood -- Noah Harpster and Micah Fitzerman-Blue

The Irishman -- Steven Zaillian

Joker -- Todd Phillips & Scott Silver

Jojo Rabbit -- Taika Waititi

Little Women -- Greta Gerwig (WINNER)

The Two Popes -- Anthony McCarten

 

• BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY

Ford v Ferrari -- Phedon Papamichael

The Irishman -- Rodrigo Prieto

Joker -- Lawrence Sher

The Lighthouse -- Jarin Blaschke

Once Upon a Time in Hollywood -- Robert Richardson

1917 -- Roger Deaki (WINNER)

 

• BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN

Downton Abbey -- Donal Woods, Gina Cromwell

The Irishman -- Bob Shaw, Regina Graves

Joker -- Mark Friedberg, Kris Moran

Little Women -- Jess Gonchor, Claire Kaufman

Once Upon a Time in Hollywood -- Barbara Ling, Nancy Haigh (WINNER)

Parasite -- Lee Ha Jun

1917 -- Dennis Gassner, Lee Sandales

 

• BEST EDITING

The Irishman -- Thelma Schoonmaker

Ford v Ferrari -- Andrew Buckland, Michael McCusker

Once Upon a Time in Hollywood -- Fred Raskin

Parasite -- Yang Jinmo

Uncut Gems -- Ronald Bronstein, Benny Safdie

1917 -- Lee Smith (WINNER)

 

• BEST COSTUME DESIGN

Dolemite Is My Name -- Ruth E. Carter (WINNER)

Downton Abbey -- Anna Robbins

The Irishman -- Sandy Powell, Christopher Peterson

Little Women -- Jacqueline Durran

Once Upon a Time in Hollywood -- Arianne Phillips

Rocketman -- Julian Day

 

• BEST HAIR AND MAKEUP

Bombshell (WINNER)

Dolemite Is My Name

The Irishman

Joker

Judy

Once Upon a Time... in Hollywood

Rocketman

 

• BEST VISUAL EFFECTS

1917

Ad Astra

The Aeronauts

Avengers: Endgame (WINNER)

Ford v Ferrari

The Irishman

The Lion King

 

• BEST ANIMATED FEATURE

Abominable

Frozen II

How to Train Your Dragon: The Hidden World

I Lost My Body

Missing Link

Toy Story 4 (WINNER)

 

• BEST ACTION MOVIE

1917

Avengers: Endgame (WINNER)

Ford v Ferrari

John Wick: Chapter 3 -- Parabellum

Spider-Man: Far From Home

 

• BEST COMEDY

Booksmart

Dolemite Is My Name (WINNER)

The Farewell

Jojo Rabbit

Knives Out

 

• BEST SCI-FI OR HORROR MOVIE

Ad Astra

Avengers: Endgame

Midsommar

Us (WINNER)

 

• BEST FOREIGN LANGUAGE FILM

Atlantics

Les Misérables

Pain and Glory

Parasite (WINNER)

Portrait of a Lady on Fire

 

• BEST SONG

"Glasgow (No Place Like Home)" -- Wild Rose (WINNER - TIE)

"(I'm Gonna) Love Me Again" -- Rocketman (WINNER - TIE)

"I'm Standing With You" -- Breakthrough

"Into the Unknown" -- Frozen II

"Speechless" -- Aladdin

"Spirit" -- The Lion King

"Stand Up" -- Harriet

 

• BEST SCORE

Michael Abels -- Us

Alexandre Desplat -- Little Women

Hildur Guðnadóttir -- Joker (WINNER)

Randy Newman -- Marriage Story

Thomas Newman -- 1917

Robbie Robertson -- The Irishman

 

Social Fanpage

Tweet Reviews

Instagram