รายชื่อหนังและผู้เข้าชิงออสการ์ 2013 - 85th Academy Awards

BEST DIRECTOR

  • David O. Russell - Silver Linings Playbook
  • Ang Lee - Life of Pi
  • Steven Speilberg - Lincoln
  • Michael Haneke - Amour
  • Behn Zeitlin - Beasts of the Southern Wild

BEST ACTOR

  • Bradley Cooper - Silver Linings Playbook
  • Daniel Day-Lewis - Lincoln
  • Hugh Jackman - Les Miserables
  • Joaquin Phoenix - The Master
  • Denzel Washington - Flight

BEST ACTRESS

  • Jessica Chastain - Zero Dark Thirty
  • Jennifer Lawrence - Silver Linings Playbook
  • Emmanuelle Riva - Amour
  • Quvenzhane Wallis - Beasts of the Southern Wild
  • Naomi Watts - The Impossible

BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR

  • Alan Arkin - Argo
  • Robert De Niro - Silver Linings Playbook
  • Philip Seymour Hoffman - The Master
  • Tommy Lee Jones - Lincoln
  • Christoph Waltz - Django Unchained

BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS

  • Amy Adams - The Master
  • Sally Field - Lincoln
  • Anne Hathaway – Les Miserables
  • Helen Hunt - The Sessions
  • Jacki Weaver - Silver Linings Playbook

BEST WRITING – ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY

  • Amour - Written by Michael Haneke
  • Django Unchained – Written by Quentin Tarantino
  • Flight – Written by John Gatins
  • Moonrise Kingdom – Written by Wes Anderson & Roman Coppola
  • Zero Dark Thirty – Written by Mark Boal

BEST WRITING – ADAPTED SCREENPLAY

  • Argo - Written by Chris Terrio
  • Beasts of the Southern Wild – Screenplay by Lucy Alibar & Benh Zeitlin
  • Life of Pi – Written by David Magee
  • Lincoln – Written by Tony Kushner
  • Silver Linings Playbook – Written by David O. Russell

BEST FOREIGN LANGUAGE FILM

  • Amour
    • Austria
  • Kon-Tiki
    • Norway
  • No
    • Chile
  • A Royal Affair
    • Denmark
  • War Witch
    • Canada

BEST DOCUMENTARY – FEATURE

  • 5 Broken Cameras
    • Emad Burnat and Guy Davidi
  • The Gatekeepers
    • Nominees to be determined
  • How to Survive a Plague
    • Nominees to be determined
  • The Invisible War
    • Nominees to be determined
  • Searching for Sugar Man
    • Nominees to be determined

BEST DOCUMENTARY – SHORT SUBJECT

  • Inocente
    •  Sean Fine and Andrea Nix Fine
  • Kings Point
    •  Sari Gilman and Jedd Wider
  • Mondays at Racine
    •  Cynthia Wade and Robin Honan
  • Open Heart
    •  Kief Davidson and Cori Shepherd Stern
  • Redemption
    •  Jon Alpert and Matthew O’Neill

BEST LIVE ACTION SHORT FILM

  • Asad
    •  Bryan Buckley and Mino Jarjoura
  • Buzkashi Boys
    •  Sam French and Ariel Nasr
  • Curfew
    •  Shawn Christensen
  • Death of a Shadow (Dood van een Schaduw)
    •  Tom Van Avermaet and Ellen De Waele
  • Henry
    •  Yan England

BEST ANIMATED SHORT FILM

  • Adam and Dog
    •  Minkyu Lee
  • Fresh Guacamole
    •  PES
  • Head over Heels
    •  Timothy Reckart and Fodhla Cronin O’Reilly
  • Maggie Simpson in “The Longest Daycare”
    •  David Silverman
  • Paperman
    •  John Kahrs

BEST ORIGINAL SCORE

  • Anna Karenina – Dario Marianelli
  • Argo – Alexandre Desplat
  • Life of Pi – Mychael Danna
  • Lincoln – John Williams
  • Skyfall – Thomas Newman

BEST ORIGINAL SONG

  • “Before My Time” from Chasing Ice
    •  Music and Lyric by J. Ralph
  • “Everybody Needs A Best Friend” from Ted
    •  Music by Walter Murphy; Lyric by Seth MacFarlane
  • “Pi’s Lullaby” from Life of Pi
    •  Music by Mychael Danna; Lyric by Bombay Jayashri
  • “Skyfall” from Skyfall
    •  Music and Lyric by Adele Adkins and Paul Epworth
  • “Suddenly” from Les Miserables
    •  Music by Claude-Michel Schenberg; Lyric by Herbert Kretzmer and Alain Boublil

BEST SOUND EDITING

  • Argo – Erik Aadahl and Ethan Van der Ryn
  • Django Unchained – Wylie Stateman
  • Life of Pi – Eugene Gearty and Philip Stockton
  • Skyfall – Per Hallberg and Karen Baker Landers
  • Zero Dark Thirty – Paul N.J. Ottosson

BEST SOUND MIXING

  • Argo – John Reitz, Gregg Rudloff and Jose Antonio Garcia
  • Les Miserables – Andy Nelson, Mark Paterson and Simon Hayes
  • Life of Pi – Ron Bartlett, D.M. Hemphill and Drew Kunin
  • Lincoln – Andy Nelson, Gary Rydstrom and Ronald Judkins
  • Skyfall – Scott Millan, Greg P. Russell and Stuart Wilson

BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN

  • Anna Karenina
    •  Sarah Greenwood (Production Design); Katie Spencer (Set Decoration)
  • The Hobbit: An Unexpected Journey
    •  Dan Hennah (Production Design); Ra Vincent and Simon Bright (Set Decoration)
  • Les Miserables
    •  Eve Stewart (Production Design); Anna Lynch-Robinson (Set Decoration)
  • Life of Pi
    •  David Gropman (Production Design); Anna Pinnock (Set Decoration)
  • Lincoln
    •  Rick Carter (Production Design); Jim Erickson (Set Decoration)

BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY

  • Anna Karenina – Seamus McGarvey
  • Django Unchained – Robert Richardson
  • Life of Pi – Claudio Miranda
  • Lincoln – Janusz Kaminski
  • Skyfall – Roger Deakins

BEST MAKEUP AND HAIRSTYLING

  • Hitchcock – Howard Berger, Peter Montagna and Martin Samuel
  • The Hobbit: An Unexpected Journey – Peter Swords King, Rick Findlater and Tami Lane
  • Les Miserables – Lisa Westcott and Julie Dartnell

BEST COSTUME DESIGN

  • Anna Karenina – Jacqueline Durran
  • Les Miserables – Paco Delgado
  • Lincoln – Joanna Johnston
  • Mirror Mirror – Eiko Ishioka
  • Snow White and the Huntsman – Colleen Atwood

BEST FILM EDITING

  • Argo – William Goldenberg
  • Life of Pi – Tim Squyres
  • Lincoln – Michael Kahn
  • Silver Linings Playbook – Jay Cassidy and Crispin Struthers
  • Zero Dark Thirty – Dylan Tichenor and William Goldenberg

BEST VISUAL EFFECTS

  • The Hobbit: An Unexpected Journey
    • Joe Letteri, Eric Saindon, David Clayton and R. Christopher White
  • Life of Pi
    • Bill Westenhofer, Guillaume Rocheron, Erik-Jan De Boer and Donald R. Elliott
  • Marvel’s The Avengers
    • Janek Sirrs, Jeff White, Guy Williams and Dan Sudick
  • Prometheus
    • Richard Stammers, Trevor Wood, Charley Henley and Martin Hill
  • Snow White and the Huntsman
    • Cedric Nicolas-Troyan, Philip Brennan, Neil Corbould and Michael Dawson

Social Fanpage

Tweet Reviews

Instagram